Top Advertisement

Committee Results 2017

Badminton Committee

Lewis Marriott - President

Tasha Gallimore - Vice-President / Social Secretary

Alex Maxwell - Women's Team Captain

Basketball Committee

Alexander Broadgate - Men's 2nd Team Captain

Jahan Khan-Woolley - Treasurer

Kieran Gastaldi-Davies - President

Chemical Engineering

Humayra Chowdhury - President

Christian Union

Nathan Brown - Events / Evangelism Secretary

Lucy Mills - General Secretary and Treasurer

Christian Galang - Media Secretary

Daniel Stubbs - Prayer / Worship Secretary

Helen Roberts - President

Kelechi Okegbe - Vice President

Cycling Committee

Michael Bray - President

Adam Wood - Secretary

Leah Pheasey - Treasurer

Dance Committee

Brittany Rosindale - Events Management

Helen Thompson - President

Emily Jebson - Social Media Rep / PR

Rebecca Handley - Social Secretary

Drama Society Committee

Rory Capel - President 17/18

Men's Football Committee

James Schofield - President 17/18

Jay Hoult - Social Secretary 17/18

Joseph Hirst - Vice President 17/18

Gymnastics Committee

Bethan Lucy Aspland - President

Holly Robinson - Vice-President / Social Secretary - Nights Out

Rachel Castilho-Li - Treasurer

Karla Hopkinson - Welfare and Volunteering Officer

Harvest Hud

James Williamson - Project Co-ordinator

Matthew Heath - Project Co-ordinator (3)

Historia Normannis

Robert Caygill - Kit Officer

Joseph Houghton - President

Horse Riding Committee

Hayley Bennett - President 17/18

Jade blackburn - Social Secretary 17/18

HUMS (Music Society)

Reopen Nominations - Social Secretary

HUPDA

Kerri Taylor - President

Aimee Mettrick - Publicity Executive

Lauren Braithwaite - Social Secretary

Bethanie Pentecost - Vice President

HUSSI Committee

Irene D'aurelio D'arpino - Media and Merchandise Secretary

Hannah Hilton - President 17/18

Joe Tuffin - Race and Freestyle Captain

Thomas Drayton - Social and Events Secretary

Patrick Jinks - Trips Secretary

LGBTQ+ Society

Malkeet Chana - President

Men's Rugby Union

Aqib Mahmood - President

Jack Roginski - Social Secretary

Joseph Hughes - Vice President

Netball Committee

Hannah Bell - President 17/18

Jen Nodwell - Social Secretary 17/18

Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Ashley Choudry - General Secretary

Kazia Wild - Media Secretary

Jehanzeb Kureshi - President

Ashley Potter - Social Secretary

Thomas Palmer-Dench - Treasurer

Reopen Nominations - Vice President

Swimming & Waterpolo

Joseph Butt - President

Jade Bullock - Social Secretary 17/18

Rebecca Sanderson - Swimming Captain 17/18

Tabletop Committee

Mohammed Hassan - President 17/18

Emily Hawley - Social Secretary

Jehanzeb Kureshi - Vice President 17/18

Thai Boxing Committee

Luke Rooney (the cobra commander) - Captain

Jennifer Smith - Media Officer

Alistair Berisha - Social Secretary

Matthew Cross - Vice President

T'Hud Committee

Callum Griffin - Editor 17/18

Chazz Cheron - Sub-Editor: Entertainment

Rebecca Moynihan - Sub-Editor: Lifestyle

Ultimate Frisbee Committee

Daniel Pinnington - Activities Social Secretary

Tanya Fozzard - President

Sam Folley - Treasurer and Tournament Organiser

Isabella Lowell - Women's Captain


Micheal Holmes - Men's Captain